Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 31 August 2019

Premier Division

14:30
Bontnewydd
0 - 2 Full time
Bethesda Athletic
  • Andy Clarke 8'
  • Andy Clarke 63'
14:30
Glantraeth
  • Cian Evans 46'
  • Cian Evans 85'
  • Arron Rickards 90'
3 - 5 Full time
Talysarn Celts
  • Jac Jones 22'
  • Rhodri Jones 45'
  • Gwyn Thomas 54'
  • Luke Baum 64'
  • Luke Baum 71'
14:30
Llanerchymedd
  • Mark Jones 64'
  • Shaun Pritchard 75' (Pen)
2 - 7 Full time
Llanystumdwy
  • Mark Godfrey 3'
  • Mark Godfrey 7'
  • Darren Parry 10'
  • Iwan Lloyd 11'
  • Mark Godfrey 31'
  • Darren Parry 48'
  • Darren Parry 62'
Att. 70
Ogwen Tigers
  • Tomos Eames 36'
2 - 3 Full time
Trearddur Bay Bulls
  • Dave Webb 54'
  • Gwynfor Owen 63'
  • Dave Webb 88'
Tomos eames, 1 OG. Dave Webb 2 gwynfor Owen 1

Tuesday 27 August 2019

Premier Division

Att. 50
Caergybi FC
0 - 0 Full time
Glantraeth

Monday 26 August 2019

Premier Division

14:30
Bethesda Athletic
  • Greg Parry 15'
  • Shaun Morris 30'
  • Liam Mccann 80'
3 - 5 Full time
Ogwen Tigers
  • Kieron Bullock 10'
  • Tomos Eames 22'
  • Tomos Eames 42'
  • Tomos Eames 47'
  • Ryan Hughes 58'
Tomos eames 3, ryan hughes, Kieron Bullock
14:30
Bro Goronwy
  • Jac Thomas 14'
  • Jordan Edney 60'
  • Jordan Edney 83'
  • Jac Thomas 92'
4 - 3 Full time
Bontnewydd
  • Daniel Evans 10'
  • Daniel Evans 45' (Pen)
  • Cai Penny Williams 71'
14:30
Llangoed
0 - 5 Full time
Bangor 1876
  • Les Davies 44'
  • Jamie Petrie 47' (Pen)
  • Jamie Petrie 74'
  • Jamie Petrie 77'
  • Leon Owens 86'
14:30
Llanystumdwy
0 - 1 Full time
Waunfawr
  • Shaun Roberts 41'
14:30
Menai Bridge Tigers
  • Dafydd Healy 2'
  • Lance Williams 25'
  • Owain Roberts 30'
  • Thomas Parry 64'
4 - 0 Full time
Talysarn Celts
Att. 100
Trearddur Bay Bulls
  • Mike Davies 7'
  • Gwynfor Owen 11'
  • Tom Hadley 21'
  • Tom Hadley 37'
  • Tom Hadley 40'
  • Gwynfor Owen 45'
  • Tom Hadley 60'
  • Konnor Durce 65'
8 - 1 Full time
Llanerchymedd
  • Mark Hughes 30'

Saturday 24 August 2019

Premier Division

Att. 404
Bangor 1876
  • Jamie Petrie 15' (Pen)
  • Jamie Petrie 30'
  • Les Davies 67'
3 - 1 Full time
Nefyn United
  • Carl Jones 14'
14:30
Bro Goronwy
P - P
Glantraeth
14:30
Llangoed
  • Jay Finter 57'
1 - 1 Full time
Menai Bridge Tigers
  • Dafydd Healy 84'
14:30
Llanystumdwy
  • Mark Godfrey 25'
  • Mark Godfrey 43'
  • Guto Roberts 68'
3 - 9 Full time
Bontnewydd
  • Dion Allen 15'
  • Arwel Pleming 17'
  • Cai Penny Williams 30'
  • Josh Williams 32'
  • Cai Penny Williams 35'
  • Nathan Lewis 48'
  • Cai Penny Williams 49'
  • Cai Penny Williams 86'
  • Cai Penny Williams 91'
14:30
Ogwen Tigers
  • Ryan Hughes 54'
  • Ryan Hughes 67'
2 - 2 Full time
Caergybi FC
  • James Ryan 9'
  • Nikolas Kontodios 28'
Ryan Hughes 2
Att. 80
Trearddur Bay Bulls
  • Matty Roberts 13'
  • Tom Hadley 17'
  • Gwynfor Owen 53'
  • Gwynfor Owen 83'
4 - 0 Full time
Waunfawr

Thursday 22 August 2019

Premier Division

Att. 35
Bethesda Athletic
  • Kieron Jeffrey 45'
1 - 5 Full time
Menai Bridge Tigers
  • Jordan Pritchard 20'
  • Tom Parry 30'
  • Jordan Pritchard 80'
  • Kevin Roberts 84'
  • Owain Roberts 90'
Att. 45
Llangoed
  • Mathew Owen 85'
1 - 3 Full time
Trearddur Bay Bulls
  • Iolo Jones 28'
  • Tom Hadley 53'
  • Iolo Jones 62'
Att. 40
Nefyn United
  • Ifan Gwilym 28'
  • Carl Jones 42'
  • Guto Roberts 62'
3 - 1 Full time
Waunfawr
  • Ioan Gwynedd 65'
Att. 25
Talysarn Celts
  • Peter Bridges 15'
  • Luke Baum 45'
  • Luke Baum 70'
  • Celt Owen 84'
4 - 1 Full time
Llanystumdwy
  • Darren Parry 20'

Monday 19 August 2019

Premier Division

Att. 317
Bangor 1876
  • Les Davies 34'
  • Dylan Sumner Jones 37'
  • Dylan Sumner Jones 57'
  • Cian Williams 60'
  • Jamie Petrie 64'
  • Dylan Sumner Jones 66'
  • Cameron Barry 75'
  • Josh Lloyd Jones 77'
  • Josh Lloyd Jones 83'
  • Leon Owens 91'
10 - 0 Full time
Caergybi FC
Att. 80
Llanerchymedd
  • Sion Griffiths 52'
1 - 3 Full time
Glantraeth
  • Arron Rickards 9'
  • Cian Evans 38'
  • Cian Evans 69'
Att. 20
Ogwen Tigers
  • Kyle Hartleb 12'
  • Cai Penny Williams 54'
1 - 7 Full time
Bontnewydd
  • Cai Penny Williams 15'
  • Cai Penny Williams 22'
  • Cai Penny Williams 27'
  • Aled Steele 66'
  • Aled Steele 69'
  • Cai Penny Williams 73'
  • Daniel Evans 78'
Kyle Hartleb

Saturday 17 August 2019

Premier Division

Att. 40
Glantraeth
  • Dylan Roberts 35'
  • Cian Evans 80'
  • Corbyn Renton 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Llanystumdwy
  • Guto Roberts 40'
  • Richard Evans 67'
14:30
Talysarn Celts
  • Luke Baum 14'
  • Glyn Tomos 38'
  • Dylan Roberts 42'
  • Glyn Tomos 86'
  • Rhodri Jones 90'
5 - 4 Full time
Bethesda Athletic
  • Sion Morris 18'
  • Luis Morella 50'
  • Luis Morella 51'
  • Greg Parry 53'
Att. 80
Trearddur Bay Bulls
  • Justin Williams 23'
1 - 0 Full time
Menai Bridge Tigers

Thursday 15 August 2019

Premier Division

Att. 60
Bethesda Athletic
  • Luis Morella 55'
1 - 6 Full time
Trearddur Bay Bulls
  • Gwynfor Owen 7'
  • Gwynfor Owen 15'
  • Justin Williams 22'
  • Tom Hadley 34'
  • Justin Williams 78'
  • Justin Williams 87'
Att. 55
Llangoed
  • Wayne Thomas 2'
  • Llion Roberts 5'
  • Mathew Owen 64'
  • Llion Roberts 78'
  • Llion Roberts 88'
6 - 2 Full time
Glantraeth
  • Liam Thomas 80'
  • Josh Radin 86'
Att. 58
Talysarn Celts
  • Jac Jones 14'
  • Luke Baum 25'
  • Jac Jones 44'
  • Jac Jones 57'
  • Glyn Tomos 66'
5 - 3 Full time
Ogwen Tigers
  • Leon Owen 17'
  • Marc Wilson 20'
  • Kieron Bullock 64'
Marc Wilson, Leon Owen, Kieron Bullock

Monday 12 August 2019

Premier Division

18:30
Bontnewydd
  • Alun Gwilym 47'
  • Alun Gwilym 49'
  • Steven Tindall 73'
3 - 3 Full time
Waunfawr
  • Ioan Gwynedd 20'
  • Nathan Price 50'
  • Nathan Price 65'
18:30
Bro Goronwy
0 - 4 Full time
Menai Bridge Tigers
  • Kevin Roberts 21'
  • Jordan Pritchard 39'
  • Kelvin Frazer 50'
  • Callum Davidson 72'
18:30
Llanerchymedd
  • Dafydd Roberts 58'
1 - 5 Full time
Caergybi FC
  • Nathan Lewis 15'
  • James Ryan 46'
  • Ian Williams 68'
  • James Ryan 74'
  • James Ryan 80'
18:30
Llanystumdwy
0 - 4 Full time
Nefyn United
  • Carl Jones 6'
  • Carl Jones 12'
  • Tomos Llywellyn 60'
  • Carl Jones 62'

Saturday 10 August 2019

Premier Division

14:30
Bro Goronwy
  • Ryan Jones 18'
  • Jac Thomas 20'
  • Jordan Edney 43' (Pen)
  • Jac Thomas 47'
  • Jac Thomas 80'
5 - 0 Full time
Llanystumdwy
Att. 60
Glantraeth
0 - 7 Full time
Trearddur Bay Bulls
  • Tom Hadley 1'
  • Gwynfor Owen 2'
  • Gwynfor Owen 3'
  • Gwynfor Owen 4'
  • Justin Williams 5'
  • Justin Williams 6'
  • Aswin Williams 7'
14:30
Llangoed
  • Jamie Roberts 62'
  • Wayne Thomas 75'
2 - 2 Full time
Caergybi FC
  • Dewi Thomas 43'
  • Ian Williams 67'
14:30
Menai Bridge Tigers
  • Lewis Mitchell Jones 21'
  • Callum Davidson 30'
  • Ryan Owen 60'
  • Jordan Pritchard 69'
  • Dafydd Healy 75'
5 - 1 Full time
Waunfawr
  • Adam Lloyd 79'
14:30
Nefyn United
  • Dylan Sion Jones 13'
  • Carl Jones 38'
  • Carl Jones 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Bethesda Athletic
Att. 442
Ogwen Tigers
  • Kieron Bullock 35'
1 - 4 Full time
Bangor 1876
  • Dylan Sumner Jones 29'
  • Dylan Sumner Jones 54'
  • Jamie Petrie 63'
  • Ben Lundstrum 74'

Latest news

Referees Courses
Premier Division Referees Courses

Become a Referee

NWCFA Junior Cup First Round Results
General NWCFA Junior Cup First Round Results

played on the 5th October 2019

Nefyn United & Bangor 1876 fly the flag for the Gwynedd
General Nefyn United & Bangor 1876 fly the flag for the Gwynedd

Football League in the First Round of the FAW Welsh Cup

The Cynghrair Peldroed Gwynedd Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe