Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 25 January 2020

Premier Division

14:00
Bontnewydd
  • Morgan Roberts 15'
  • Aled Steele 63'
2 - 1 Full time
Ogwen Tigers
  • Kieron Bullock 30'
14:00
Bro Goronwy
  • Jac Thomas 88'
1 - 4 Full time
Glantraeth
  • Paris Hargrave 15'
  • Paris Hargrave 68'
  • James Ryan 77'
  • Brad Bland 85'
14:00
Talysarn Celts
  • Peter Bridges 10'
  • Gavin Davies 13' (Pen)
  • Rhodri Jones 25'
  • Glyn Tomos 35'
  • Glyn Thomas 50'
5 - 1 Full time
Llanerchymedd
  • Ashley Rowlands 43'

Bob Owen Memorial Shield 19-20 - Rownd 2 - Round 2

Att. 290
Menai Bridge Tigers
  • Dale Owens 12'
1 - 5 Full time
Bangor 1876
  • Cian Williams 17'
  • Dylan Sumner Jones 40'
  • Les Davies 47'
  • Les Davies 65'
  • Jamie Petrie 80'
13:30
Nefyn United
  • Dylan Jones 4'
  • Dylan Jones 82'
2 - 1 Full time
Trearddur Bay Bulls
  • Craig Moore 52'

Saturday 18 January 2020

Premier Division

14:00
Bethesda Athletic
  • Dewi Jones 7'
  • Ali Issa 20'
2 - 10 Full time
Bangor 1876
  • Own Goal 1' (OG)
  • Dafydd Thomas 6'
  • Cameron Barry 41'
  • Cian Williams 43'
  • Jamie Petrie 45'
  • Dylan Sumner Jones 53'
  • Jamie Petrie 54'
  • Dafydd Thomas 64'
  • Jamie Petrie 80'
  • Matthew Lock. 90'
14:00
Glantraeth
  • Own Goal 12' (OG)
  • Brad Bland 25'
  • Brad Bland 60'
3 - 1 Full time
Caergybi FC
  • Gary Jo Owen 51'
14:00
Nefyn United
  • Dylan Sion Jones 46'
  • Carl Jones 50'
  • Dylan Sion Jones 51'
  • Carl Jones 72'
  • Deio Gwilym 80'
  • Iolo Jones 90'
6 - 1 Full time
Llanystumdwy
  • Darren Parry 41'
14:00
Talysarn Celts
  • Wayne Jones 2'
  • Gavin Davies 79' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Llangoed
14:00
Trearddur Bay Bulls
  • Gwynfor Owen 4'
  • Justin Williams 30'
  • Iolo Jones 37'
  • Hywel Jones 53'
  • Justin Williams 86'
5 - 1 Full time
Bro Goronwy
  • Jordan Edney 70'
14:00
Waunfawr
  • Guto Llywelyn 20'
  • Osian Glyn 24'
  • Rhys Roberts 34'
  • Adam Jones 42'
4 - 1 Full time
Llanerchymedd
  • Shaun Pritchard 16'

Saturday 11 January 2020

Premier Division

14:30
Bangor 1876
  • Sion Parry 16'
  • Sion Parry 21'
  • Ben Lundstrum 36'
  • Sion Parry 50'
  • Sion Parry 55'
  • Dylan Sumner Jones 57'
  • Dylan Sumner Jones 84'
7 - 0 Full time
Ogwen Tigers
14:00
Bro Goronwy
  • Rui Silva 9'
  • Henry Williams 64'
2 - 1 Full time
Bethesda Athletic
  • Ally Issa 9'
14:00
Caergybi FC
P - P
Waunfawr
14:00
Llanerchymedd
0 - 6 Full time
Menai Bridge Tigers
  • Jordan Pritchard 2'
  • Lewis Mitchell Jones 54'
  • Kelvin Frazer 62'
  • Callum Davidson 64'
  • Jordan Pritchard 75'
  • Jordan Pritchard 80'
14:00
Llangoed
  • Wayne Thomas 29'
  • Thomas Zalot 39'
  • Wayne Thomas 54'
  • Patrick Mee 82'
4 - 4 Full time
Nefyn United
  • Dylan Jones 20'
  • Dylan Jones 50'
  • Daniel Roberts 55'
  • Carl Jones 75'
14:00
Trearddur Bay Bulls
  • Craig Moore 1'
  • Mike Davies 19'
  • Craig Moore 25'
  • Craig Moore 60'
  • Craig Moore 62'
  • Justin Williams 82'
6 - 0 Full time
Llanystumdwy

Monday 6 January 2020

Premier Division

19:45
Bangor 1876
  • Cian Williams 9'
  • Les Davies 25'
  • Dylan Sumner Jones 45'
  • Sion Parry 89'
4 - 0 Full time
Waunfawr

Saturday 4 January 2020

Premier Division

14:00
Bethesda Athletic
  • Own Goal 10' (OG)
  • Shaun Morris 32'
  • Andy Clarke 50'
  • Andy Clarke 55'
  • Dewi Thomas 60'
  • Ali Issa 62'
  • Dewi Thomas 64'
  • Shaun Morris 88'
8 - 0 Full time
Llanerchymedd
14:00
Glantraeth
0 - 4 Full time
Bangor 1876
  • Michael Johnston 9'
  • Dylan Sumner Jones 21'
  • Jamie Petrie 55'
  • Ben Owen 73'
14:00
Menai Bridge Tigers
  • Lewis Mitchell Jones 19'
  • Callum Davidson 68'
2 - 0 Full time
Llangoed
14:00
Ogwen Tigers
0 - 3 Full time
Bro Goronwy
  • Iwan Williams 65'
  • Own Goal 67' (OG)
  • Ryan Jones 77'
14:00
Talysarn Celts
  • Rhodri Jones 2'
  • Jac Jones 30'
  • Gerwyn Williams 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Trearddur Bay Bulls
  • Iolo Jones 70' (Pen)
14:00
Waunfawr
P - P
Bontnewydd

Bob Owen Memorial Shield 19-20 - Rownd 1 - Round 1

13:30
Nefyn United
  • Carl Jones 20'
  • Gethin Trenholme 22'
  • Carl Jones 40'
  • Daniel Roberts 65'
  • Carl Jones 66'
  • Carl Jones 70'
  • Carl Jones 75'
7 - 2 Full time
Caergybi FC
  • Gary Jo Owen 33'
  • Elliot Patterson 39'

Latest news

Another Women's Football Team
General Another Women's Football Team

Set To Be Formed in Llanystumdwy

Referees Courses
Premier Division Referees Courses

Become a Referee

NWCFA Junior Cup First Round Results
General NWCFA Junior Cup First Round Results

played on the 5th October 2019

The Cynghrair Peldroed Gwynedd Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe