Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 23 November 2019

Premier Division

14:00
Bethesda Athletic
  • Shaun Morris 60'
1 - 9 Full time
Llangoed
  • Wayne Thomas 8'
  • Guy Hughes 30'
  • Guy Hughes 42'
  • Guy Hughes 68'
  • Wayne Thomas 70'
  • Wayne Thomas 79'
  • Matty Owen 80'
  • Wayne Thomas 88'
  • Josh Pugh 90'
14:00
Bontnewydd
  • Cai Penny Williams 47'
1 - 5 Full time
Caergybi FC
  • James Ryan 27'
  • Nathan Lewis 28'
  • James Ryan 41'
  • Ian Williams 80'
  • Glenn North 90'
14:00
Glantraeth
P - P
Bangor 1876
14:00
Llanystumdwy
  • Rob Rhys 17'
  • Darren Parry 29'
  • Mark Godfrey 54'
  • Mark Godfrey 61'
  • Mark Godfrey 83'
  • Gethin Owen. 88'
6 - 1 Full time
Llanerchymedd
  • Tomos Jones 28'
14:00
Menai Bridge Tigers
P - P
Trearddur Bay Bulls
14:00
Ogwen Tigers
A - A
Bro Goronwy
14:00
Talysarn Celts
  • Luke Baum 60'
  • Glyn Tomos 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Waunfawr
  • Dylan Hughes 6'

Saturday 16 November 2019

Premier Division

14:00
Bro Goronwy
  • Jordan Edney 7'
  • Jac Thomas 8'
  • Jordan Edney 21'
  • Aaron Heald 30'
  • Jorge Silva 42'
  • Gareth Jones 75'
6 - 0 Full time
Llanerchymedd
14:00
Llangoed
  • Wayne Thomas 14'
  • Guy Hughes 78' (Pen)
2 - 4 Full time
Ogwen Tigers
  • Tomos Eames 4'
  • Leon Owen 68'
  • Kyle Hartleb 85'
  • Kieron Bullock 89'

Bob Owen Memorial Shield 19-20 - Rownd 1 - Round 1

13:30
Bangor 1876
  • Jamie Petrie 4'
  • Dylan Sumner Jones 11'
  • Dylan Williams 19'
  • Dylan Sumner Jones 32'
  • Les Davies 36'
  • Shaun Lock 49'
  • Jamie Petrie 51'
  • Michael Johnston 60'
  • Dylan Sumner Jones 64'
  • Cain Williams 70'
  • Luke Steele 77'
  • Les Davies 78'
  • Jamie Petrie 89'
13 - 0 Full time
Llanystumdwy
13:30
Glantraeth
  • Brad Bland 1'
  • Brad Bland 2'
  • Brad Bland 3'
  • Brad Bland 4'
  • Brad Bland 5'
  • Dillon Roberts 6'
  • Morgan Rowlands 7'
  • Rhys Griffith 8'
  • Iwan Kirkham 9'
9 - 2 Full time
Bontnewydd
  • Josh Williams 1'
  • Cai Penny Williams 1'
13:30
Trearddur Bay Bulls
  • Justin Williams 47'
  • Justin Williams 63'
  • Tom Hadley 87'
3 - 1 Full time
Bethesda Athletic
  • Shaun Morris 53'

Saturday 9 November 2019

Premier Division

14:00
Bethesda Athletic
  • Andy Clarke 35'
1 - 5 Full time
Bontnewydd
  • Morgan Roberts 7'
  • Morgan Roberts 43'
  • Tomos Jones 50'
  • Morgan Roberts 54' (Pen)
  • Josh Roberts 60'
14:00
Bro Goronwy
  • Jac Thomas 14'
  • Connor Jones 28'
  • Jac Thomas 67'
3 - 1 Full time
Caergybi FC
  • Nathan Lewis 52'
14:00
Llanystumdwy
  • Mark Godfrey 12'
  • Gethin Owen. 37'
  • Sion Pierce 54'
  • Darren Parry 69'
  • Darren Parry 89'
5 - 1 Full time
Glantraeth
  • Rhys Griffith 29' (Pen)
14:00
Ogwen Tigers
  • Ryan Hughes 80'
1 - 5 Full time
Llangoed
  • Sam Gregson 18'
  • Mathew Owen 28'
  • Sam Gregson 77'
  • Llion Roberts 81'
  • Llion Roberts 86'
14:00
Trearddur Bay Bulls
  • Tom Hadley 27'
  • Tom Hadley 87'
2 - 2 Full time
Nefyn United
  • Dylan Sion Jones 4'
  • Gethin Trenholme 65'
14:00
Waunfawr
  • Adam Jones 30'
  • Guto Llywelyn 42'
2 - 3 Full time
Menai Bridge Tigers
  • Kelvin Frazer 72'
  • Callum Davidson 75'
  • Kevin Roberts 82'

Saturday 2 November 2019

Premier Division

14:00
Llangoed
  • Wayne Thomas 20'
  • Wayne Thomas 23' (Pen)
  • Jay Finter 30'
  • Sam Gregson 45'
  • Matty Owen 55'
  • Guy Hughes 68'
  • Patrick Mee 78'
  • Llion Roberts 82' (Pen)
  • Llion Roberts 83'
  • Joseph Doohan 85' (Pen)
10 - 0 Full time
Llanerchymedd
14:00
Talysarn Celts
P - P
Caergybi FC
14:00
Waunfawr
  • Rhodri Owen 14'
  • Adam Lloyd 50'
  • Meurig Parry 53'
  • Rhodri Owen 73'
  • Dylan Hughes 75'
5 - 2 Full time
Ogwen Tigers
  • Leon Owen 22'
  • Leon Owen 89'

Latest news

Another Women's Football Team
General Another Women's Football Team

Set To Be Formed in Llanystumdwy

Referees Courses
Premier Division Referees Courses

Become a Referee

NWCFA Junior Cup First Round Results
General NWCFA Junior Cup First Round Results

played on the 5th October 2019

The Cynghrair Peldroed Gwynedd Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe