Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 28 September 2019

Premier Division

Att. 30
Bontnewydd
  • Cai Penny Williams 10'
1 - 3 Full time
Menai Bridge Tigers
  • Gruff Arfon 19' (OG)
  • Lewis Mitchell Jones 65'
  • Kelvin Frazer 83'
Att. 30
Caergybi FC
  • Ian Williams 6'
  • James Ryan 63'
2 - 1 Full time
Llanystumdwy
  • Sean Pierce 28'
Att. 30
Glantraeth
  • Iwan Kirkham 53'
  • Huw Griffith 65'
2 - 1 Full time
Ogwen Tigers
  • Mark Wilson 24'
Att. 45
Llanerchymedd
0 - 2 Full time
Bro Goronwy
  • Dion Jones 10' (OG)
  • Paul Whittle 59'
Att. 60
Trearddur Bay Bulls
  • Justin Williams 4'
  • Justin Williams 14'
  • Justin Williams 19'
  • Gwynfor Owen 27'
  • Dave Webb 66'
  • Tom Hadley 90'
6 - 2 Full time
Llangoed
  • Guy Hughes 45'
  • Wayne Thomas 88'
14:00
Waunfawr
  • Meurig Parry 12'
  • Meurig Parry 22'
  • Dylan Hughes 33'
3 - 2 Full time
Talysarn Celts
  • Celt Owen 46'
  • Celt Owen 65'

Saturday 21 September 2019

Premier Division

Att. 40
Bontnewydd
  • Josh Williams 52'
  • Morgan Roberts 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Llanystumdwy
  • Guto Roberts 15' (Pen)
  • Darren Parry 33'
  • Lewis Calvin 60'
Att. 40
Menai Bridge Tigers
  • Callum Davidson 22'
  • Dave Baston 34'
  • Callum Davidson 89'
3 - 1 Full time
Ogwen Tigers
  • Thomas Evans 78'
Att. 45
Nefyn United
  • Steve Jones 44'
  • Dylan Jones 57'
2 - 1 Full time
Llangoed
  • Craig Jones 26'
Att. 370
Talysarn Celts
  • Glyn Tomos 9'
  • Gerwyn Williams 75'
2 - 4 Full time
Bangor 1876
  • Dylan Williams 31'
  • Les Davies 45'
  • Jamie Petrie 49'
  • Jamie Petrie 61'
14:30
Trearddur Bay Bulls
P - P
Caergybi FC
Att. 25
Waunfawr
  • Dylan Hughes 30'
  • Meurig Parry 45'
2 - 0 Full time
Bro Goronwy

Saturday 14 September 2019

Premier Division

Att. 65
Bontnewydd
  • Morgan Roberts 67'
1 - 0 Full time
Trearddur Bay Bulls
14:30
Bro Goronwy
  • Jac Thomas 15'
  • Rui Silva 79'
2 - 2 Full time
Talysarn Celts
  • Rhodri Jones 67'
  • Gavin Davies 70' (Pen)
14:30
Caergybi FC
  • James Ryan 4'
  • adam roberts 29'
  • James Ryan 45'
3 - 1 Full time
Bethesda Athletic
  • Andy Clarke 75' (Pen)
14:30
Glantraeth
P - P
Llangoed
14:30
Ogwen Tigers
  • Marc Wilson 39'
  • Alex Griffiths 71'
2 - 1 Full time
Llanystumdwy
  • Louis Calvin 70'

Saturday 7 September 2019

Premier Division

14:30
Menai Bridge Tigers
  • Dylan Healy 17'
  • Dylan Healy 80'
2 - 5 Full time
Nefyn United
  • Daniel Evans 36'
  • Dylan Jones 38'
  • Guto Roberts 46'
  • Dylan Jones 72' (Pen)
  • Carl Jones 85'

Thursday 5 September 2019

Premier Division

18:30
Caergybi FC
P - P
Waunfawr
18:30
Llanerchymedd
  • Shaun Pritchard 76'
1 - 9 Full time
Bontnewydd
  • Alun Williams 18'
  • Cai Penny Williams 27'
  • Daniel Evans 33'
  • Josh Roberts 49'
  • Morgan Roberts 50'
  • Aled Steele 56'
  • Morgan Roberts 57'
  • Morgan Roberts 60'
  • Aled Steele 83'
18:30
Llangoed
  • Sam Gregson 41'
1 - 2 Full time
Bro Goronwy
  • Jac Thomas 28'
  • Rob Tiesteel 35'

Latest news

Another Women's Football Team
General Another Women's Football Team

Set To Be Formed in Llanystumdwy

Referees Courses
Premier Division Referees Courses

Become a Referee

NWCFA Junior Cup First Round Results
General NWCFA Junior Cup First Round Results

played on the 5th October 2019

The Cynghrair Peldroed Gwynedd Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe